合成酯

列印
TRADE NAME INCI NAME Description
Dermol 89 Ethylhexyl Isononanoate cost effective; low viscosity, branched chain penetrating esters, replacement for volatile silicone
價格有競爭力;低黏度,分支鏈滲透式酯類,清爽,易吸收,易滲透,適用於取代易揮發的silicone
Wickenol 131 Isopropyl Isostearate 提供柔嫩的肌膚觸感與潤滑性. 建議用於按摩油或清潔乳液等配方. 它具有IPM的溶劑特質但是有較低的雲霧點(Cloud point).
Dermol 99/Wickenol 151 Isononyl Isononanoate 透氣性酯類(不封住毛孔), 低黏度, 絶佳溶解性與滲透性, 適用於取代易揮發的silicone, 粉餅色料黏合劑, 提供粉底乾爽感
Dermol 109/Wickenol 152 Isodecyl Isononanoate porosity ester, low viscosity, excellent solubility, replacement for volatile silicones
透氣性酯類(不封住毛孔), 低黏度, 絶佳溶解性, 適用於取代易揮發的silicone
Dermol 139/Wickenol 153 Isotridecyl Isononanoate porosity ester, low viscosity, excellent solubility, replacement for volatile silicones; produces matte finish in color products
透氣性酯類(不封住毛孔), 低黏度, 絶佳溶解性, 適用於取代易揮發的silicone; 應用於需溶解或分散色料的產品中
Wickenol 155 2Ethylhexyl Palmitate WICKENOL155在化妝品界極受歡迎,是一種使用後不油不膩潤滑潤膚的酯類,很容易用到化妝品的各式配方中,是絕佳的溶劑性分散油脂,尤其適用在蠟類懸浮產品例如止汗棒, 因為不油不膩潤膚觸感而且可增進止汗劑化學成分的均勻懸浮. 
Trivent OC-16/Dermol 168 Cetyl Ethylhexanoate odorless, colorless with long lasting silky skin feel; safe for use around eye; ideal choice for eye care products
無色無味,延長在肌膚上有絲質般觸感的時間; 安全使用於眼睛四週;適合用於眼部護理相關產品上
Dermol JOBA Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate emollient that mimics waterproofing of purcellin oil; excellent solubility; spreads evenly on skin; replacemnet for jojoba oil or squalane
模擬purcellin oil防水效果的潤滑劑, 有絶佳溶解性; 易推開,均勻塗抹於皮膚上; 適用於取代jojoba油或角鯊烷
Dermol 2014/Wickenol 142 Octyldodecyl Myristate rich emolliency, enhanced 'playtime' upon rub out, liquid wax, ideal for night time products
絕佳的柔膚效果, 延長停留在肌膚上的時間, 液態臘,可應用於耐寒產品中,有保濕性和提供亮度光澤,亦適合添加在夜間保養產中.
Wickenol 171 Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate original "refatting" ester; OH group results in skin hydration; replenishes skin lipids stripped away by surfactants; ideal for soaps, cleansers
天然的加脂劑, 官能基(OH group)促進皮膚的水合作用,保濕性較其他酯類好; 迅速補充被界面活性劑洗刷掉的皮脂膜; 適用於肥皂,清潔相關用品上
Waxenol 801 Arachidyl Propionate melts at body temperature; replacement for lanolin; improves color payout in color cosmetics; reduces oiliness of mineral oil and IPM; adds texture and body to emulsions
體溫可容蠟;合成羊毛脂,可用來取代羊毛脂; 使彩妝易表現,效果好;減低礦物油和IPM的油膩感; 增加乳化體的稠度
Wickenol 810  Myristyl Myristate melts at body temperature; 37degreesC,體溫可融蠟,增加黏度, 親膚性佳,絲質觸感. 添加在髮品中可增加梳理性
WAXENOL816  Cetyl Palmitate  粉體或片狀供您選擇,具潤滑、柔順以及黏合效果。硬度夠,熔點53℃,為美國口紅市場用量極大之原料。O/W乳霜,乳液中具珍珠光澤,也常應用於彩妝品中。 
Wickenol 163 Ethyhexyl Stearate (&)
Ethylhexyl Palmitate (&)
Diethylhexyl Adipate
cost effective porosity ester blend, IPM alternative; colorless an odorless with excellent emolliency; fragrance extender and replacement for mineral sprits and other solvents for fragrances
價格有競爭力, 透氣性酯類, 可取代IPM; 無色無味屬絶佳潤膚劑;具香氣延展性且可取代礦物醇及其他香精的溶劑,常作為香精定香劑
Wickenol 535 Wheat Germ Glycerides natural, self emulsifying lubricant; exceptionally mild which  helps reduce irritation of leave on and rinse off products
完全植物來源, 可自行乳化的潤滑劑, 特別溫和因此可幫助減低產品中的刺激成份,抗敏感
Wickenol 545 Glucose Glutamate natural, multifunctional humectant based on sugar and amino acid; water soluble; provides residual emolliency from surfactant systems; substantive to hair and skin
天然植物來源, 以醣類及氨基酸為底的多功能性濕潤劑; 水溶性; 在界面活性劑系統中對毛髮及皮膚有殘留的潤滑感,可形成一層薄膜,親膚性佳
Beantree* Methylheptyl Isostearate plant derived; low viscosity emollient with silicone like feel
植物來源; 低黏度; 柔軟似絲質觸感,可取代IPM
Marrix SF* Di-C12-15 Alkyl Fumerate melts at body temperature; very safe with light cushioning after feel; unique change in viscosity upon rub out from thick to thin; all purpose emolliency for hair and skin
體溫可溶蠟; 擦後觸感輕盈,有彈力; 黏度上可依據擦拭後厚薄觸感做單獨調整; 賦予毛髮及皮膚極佳的柔潤效果
Trivalin SF Ethoxydiglycol outstanding spreading agent and solubilizer for DHA; quick drying and delivery of cosmetic additives
絕佳的擴散劑,延展性佳,亦為DHA的助溶劑,可快速乾燥也可當作保養品中添加劑的運輸媒介
Trivent OC-G Tricaprylin non-drying  with unique powdery dry feel; exceptional pigment wetter and binder for pressed powders
非乾燥式, 特殊的粉狀感; 特殊顏料濕潤劑及壓縮粉末的黏著劑
Dermol GL 7A Glycereth-7 Triacetate 多重的溶劑和連結劑,可以有效的減少降低CARBOMER膠的黏膩感。在 1-5% ,可以有效的降低鹿角菜膠和三仙膠的黏膩感.皮膚上產生乾爽,絲狀的潤膚劑。無酒精香水
NULASTIIC ™SIILK        C 4-24 Alkyl Dimethicone/
Divinyldimethicone Crosspolymer Cyclomethicone      
In addition to outstanding feel, these silicone polymers provide a range of other desirable properties including;
為了呈現絕佳的觸感, 這些矽靈聚合物可提供更多令人滿意的特別屬性– gloss 色澤– long lasting wear 香精保留性佳– increased rheology 增加流動性– delivery of actives 活性成份的傳輸– film forming 薄膜形成– improved Stability 改善穩定性–  creating body in low viscosity emulsions. 創造低黏度的乳化液
Nequat DBS      Behentrimonium methosulfate, cetea Stearyl alcohol & Stearamidopropyl Ethyldimonium ethosulfate & dimethyl lauramine & dilinoleic acid     陽離子乳化劑能改善濕梳, 乾梳, 靜電與頭髮觸感. 能提供頭髮與皮膚絲質觸感提供頭髮絕佳的濕梳與去糾結力適用於停留於皮膚之產品是一個有效的陽離子乳化劑經各項評比結果, Nequat DBS 功能勝過Behentrimonium Chloride Behentrimonium Methosulfate甚多.
Dermothix 75   di-steareth 75 IPDI   Very efficient viscosity builder and controller in surfactant systems. Compatible with all surfactant types.
在界面活性劑系統中能有效增強黏稠度和作為調理劑,提供潤膚觸感. 可與所有種類的界面活性劑相容
Stable at high and low pHs and at temperature extremes. Can be used in clear surfactant systems and skin creams and lotions.
耐酸鹼和高鹽類的環境,無論在高或低pH及溫度下皆穩定,可應用於清潔的界面活性劑系統,乳霜和乳液中,親膚性好,也常添加在"洗染合一"的產品中
POLYDERM PPI-SA-15  IPDI/PEG-15 Soyamine Copolymer.  water soluble polymeric cationic conditioner surfactant.  hair shampoos and conditioners, skin creams and lotions and liquid and bar soaps. POLYDERM PPI-SA-15 provides
水溶性聚合物,陽離子調理劑,親膚性佳,可用於洗髮精,潤髮乳,乳液,乳霜,液體及固體皂.是有效的觸感改良劑,提供柔潤滑潤的觸感a wide range of benefits such as slip and lubricity, skin emolliency and sheen, lustre and substantivity, hair conditioning and water repellency.
在潤滑度上有很廣泛的優勢, 柔膚度, 光澤表現,染色效果都不錯, 用於髮品潤絲且防水佳

 

TRADE NAME Natural
(Total, Partial)
Form
(Liquid, Solid, Paste)
Solubility
(Water, Oil)
Skin Feel
(Light, Medium, Heavy)
Applications
(Skin, Hair, Color)
Dermol 89   L O L S, H, C
Wickenol 131   L O M S, H, C
Dermol 99/Wickenol 151   L O L S, H, C
Dermol 109/Wickenol 152   L O L S, H, C
Dermol 139/Wickenol 153   L O L S, H, C
Wickenol 155 P L O L S,H,C,
Trivent OC-16/Dermol 168   L O M S, C
Dermol JOBA P L O M S, C
Dermol 2014/Wickenol 142 P L O H S, C
Wickenol 171 P L O H S, H, C
Waxenol 801 P P O M S, C
Wickenol 810 P S O M S H C
WAXENOL 816 P S O M S H C
Wickenol 163 P L O L S, C
Wickenol 535 T P O, W M S, H, C
Wickenol 545 T L W M S, H
Beantree* T L O L S, H, C
Marrix SF*   P O L S, C
Trivalin SF   L   L S, C
Trivent OC-G   L O L S, C
Dermol GL 7A P L W L S
NULASTIIC ™SIILK   S           S, H, C
Nequat DBS        S                   S, H    
Dermothix 75   S     S, H
POLYDERM PPI-SA-15  P L       S, H 
Wednesday the 4th. COPYRIGHT©青鷹國際有限公司 CHEM-EAGLE TRADING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.